Change Currency: GBPEUR

01329 827788 / 01329 608525 0208 1336111 info@leegodbold.com

CYP AVX-101F-KIT 6G 4K UHD+ HDMI AV over Fiber Transmitter - Receiver Kit

£x.xx

Manufacturer: CYP

Login to view price

Product Information

 

The AVX-101F-KIT 4K UHD+ HDMI over fiber KIT is designed for high-quality AV extension with minimal latency thanks to AVX technology.

 

By using a sophisticated ultra-light compression scheme (lossless for most content) it’s a great solution for extending 4K@60Hz (4:4:4) HDMI audio/video streams.

 

Advanced HDMI content such as HDR (High Dynamic Range), 10-bit colour and multi-channel HD Bitstream audio can be easily transmitted. The use of interchangeable, field replaceable, SFP+ modules allows for transmission distances of up to 30km (Maximum transmission distance depends on the SFP+ modules used). In addition, this unit’s compact form factor makes it ideal for installation in tight spaces, or inclusion in A/V travel kits.

 

This KIT includes both the transmitter and receiver and also includes standard SFP+ modules capable of transmission distances of up to 300m with OM3 fiber cable. (Fiber cable not included).

 

Main Features:

  • HDMI 2.0 and DVI 1.0 compatible
  • HDCP 2.2 and HDCP 1.x compliant
  • 1 HDMI input
  • 1 fiber (SFP+) output
  • Ultra-light compression, lossless for most content
  • Extension up to 30km (maximum distance depends on the SFP+ module and type of fiber used)
  • Supports up to 4K UHD+ (18Gbps, 4K@50/60Hz 4:4:4, 8-bit) video input and output
  • Supports pass-through of 10/12-bit HDR sources
  • Supports pass-through of audio formats including LPCM (up to 8 channels), Bitstream and HD Bitstream
  • Simple, hassle free, point-to-point connection
  • Point to point extension of audio, video and control signals
  • Small format Transmitter and Receiver design

 

Specifications:

  • Inputs: 1x HDMI [1x HDMI Uncompressed AV and Data], 1x USB Micro [1x Service port Propriety Data]
  • Outputs: 1x SFP + [1x SFP + LC/PC-LC/PC Duplex MM OM3]
  • PSU: 5V/2.6A
  • Dimensions: 60mm [W] x 93mm [D] x 24mm [H]
  • Net Weight: 140g
  • Gross Weight: 920g

 

 

Product Code: AVX-101F-KIT

Customer Reviews

This product hasn't been reviewed yet. Write a review

 

 

    © LGL - Lee Godbold Limited 2023    

 

Lee Godbold Limited (LGL) uses cookies. For more detailed information about these cookies please see our privacy policy. Please accept to continue or block all non-essential cookies.

I accept cookies from this site.